NO-NONSENSE APPROACH TO COFFEE MACHINES!
BOUTIQUE COFFEES FROM CRAFT COFFEE ROASTERS!

Privacy Policy



CUSTOMER INFORMATION

Qflow Coffee retains customer names, contact names, address, phone number and email addresses. For security reasons, Qflow does not retain customer's credit card information.

Qflow Coffee customer contacts may request confirmation of the data that we retain at any time by emailing ian@qflow.ie

Email Records

Qflow Coffee uses Microsoft Office 365 for Email Services. This service is provided by the Microsoft Office 365 (GDPR Compliant) platform. The benefits of this include; Reliability - Email services are available with a guaranteed 99.9% uptime & a financially backed service level agreement (SLA). Security - Data belongs to Qflow Promotions and resides on Europe North (Dublin) data centre. Unit 36, Finglas Business Centre, Jamestown Road, Finglas, D11 Phone: (01) 8424114 P a g e | 2 Support - 24/7 phone support for all IT issues. For less urgent issues, you can make service requests directly through the admin portal. 5.

Online Backups

The company Accounts drive is backed up (and encrypted) daily to an offsite managed server. The main features of this online backup include; 1. Backup is offsite at all times. 2. Data is backed up to a server in a secure data centre at the Digiweb Data Centre. This server is also clustered and has another mirrored copy offsite. 3. All files are backed up using AES Encryption. 4. Qflow Promotions can restore files using the software installed on their server. 5. Backups monitored by IT.ie

PRIVACY AND COOKIES POLICY

Please read this privacy notice carefully to understand our policies and practices regarding your Personal Data and how we will treat it. This Notice applies to individuals who interact with Qflow Coffee services as consumers. This Notice explains how your Personal Data are collected, used, and disclosed by Qflow Coffee.

Qflow Coffee has created this privacy statement in order to demonstrate our firm commitment to your privacy.

PERSONAL INFORMATION

This information will be retained in accordance with our obligations under the Irish Data Protection Acts.

Personal data we collect about you and how we do it:

Any information about the computer system or other technological device that you use to access one of our Websites or apps, such as the Internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer or device to the Internet, operating system type, and web browser type and version.

We use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, to administer our website and to help improve the quality of service available on this website. Your IP address is used to gather broad demographic information. We do not link IP addresses to anything personally identifiable. This means that a user’s session will be tracked, but the user will be anonymous.

INFORMATION RELATING TO YOU

If you fill out a form on this website requesting information from or providing feedback to Qflow Coffee, we ask that you provide, amongst other things, we will retain certain information including your name, address, phone numbers, e-mail address, billing address, shipping address and product selection. The type of information qflowcoffee.ie collects is clearly set out on the applicable online form on this website.

If you fail to provide personal information

If you not provide certain data when requested, we may not be able to enter into or perform our contract with you or provide you with our services.

Where we require your personal data to enter into a contract and to provide you with our services, we will make this clear.

MARKETING

From time to time, we may use your information to contact you with details about our products and services which we feel may be interesting to you. We may wish to contact you for this purpose by telephone, post or email.

You have the right at any time to stop us from contacting you for marketing purposes. If you require that your personal information be removed from our files, please email us at: info@qflowcoffee.ie

COOKIE POLICY

Cookies are small text files which are transferred from our website, product or service and stored on your computer’s hard drive. We use a combination of cookies to help us provide you with a personalised service, and also to help make our websites, products and services better for you.

There are four different types of cookies that we may use on our websites.

NECESSARY COOKIES

Necessary cookies are essential in order to enable you to navigate around our websites and use its features. Without these cookies, we would be unable to provide certain features, such as login to your online account to view your online bill, to pay your bill securely online.

Web analytics cookies and similar technologies – Our website, products and services use several web analytics cookies and services. Web analytics cookies allow us to recognise and count the number of visitors and see how they move around the website, product or service. This helps us make our service to you better.

Performance cookies help us improve our websites and online services. These cookies gather information about how our sites are used, including which pages visitors go to most often. These cookies are anonymous – they don’t collect information that identifies a visitor.

They also allow us to test new pages and evaluate their effectiveness, making sure we deliver the most relevant information to you and helping us to improve your experience on our websites.

WHICH COOKIES DO WE USE ON THIS WEBSITE?

The following are the cookies we use on our Website:

Google Analytics is a free targeting cookie service offered by Google that generates detailed statistics about the visitors to a website. We use it to track how users navigate through our website e.g. what pages are performing well/badly, what browsers perform best, the average time a person spends on our website etc.

Web analytics cookies and similar technologies – Our website, products and services use several web analytics cookies and services. Web analytics cookies allow us to recognise and count the number of visitors and see how they move around the website, product or service. This helps us make our service to you better.

HOW TO MANAGE YOUR COOKIES

If you no longer wish to receive cookies, you can always disable cookies through your browser settings; the Help function within your browser should tell you how. You can also find out how to do this for your particular browser by visiting: www.youronlinechoices.com/ie/.

You can set your browser to notify you when cookies are active, or you may choose not to accept cookies at all. In additional, you can delete cookies that have already been set.

Qflow Coffee uses Google Analytics to collect information about how visitors use our websites. The cookies used by this product collect information in an anonymous form. If you wish to opt out of being tracked by Google Analytics across all websites visit http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

Any further information please contact us: info@qflowcoffee.ie